Staff List

Senior Leadership

  • Principal: Mr R May
  • Vice Principal: Mrs T Oliver
  • Assistant Principals: Mrs S Foster, Mr S Lodge, Mrs E O’Connor, Mr M Hambrook
  • Associate Assistant Principal: Mrs K Tolley 
  • MAC Strategic Business & Finance Director: Mrs H Parkes

Heads of Year

  • Year 7: Mr J Cutler
  • Year 8: Mr S Bromell
  • Year 9: Mrs N Johnson 
  • Year 10: Mrs R Guest
  • Year 11: Mr S Biddle

General

  • SENCO: Mrs M Bowen
  • Student Welfare & Safeguarding Lead: Mrs S Hand
  • KS5 Teaching & Learning Lead: Miss B Greaves

Curriculum Departments

Department

Head of Department

Staff Names

English

Mr J Hannon

Mrs S Foster
Mrs N Johnson
Miss R Knott
Mrs E Aston
Mr A Detheridge
Miss C Flynn
Mrs K Tolley

Maths

Mr A Coombes

Mr S Bond
Mr M Hambrook
Mr A Don
Mr M James
Miss K Warby
Mrs M Cox

Science

 Mrs C Clayton

Mr S Bhatoey
Mr A Doyle
Miss E Guise
Mr J Leather
Miss A Morgan
Miss J Evans
Mr R Williams
Mr P Riggon

Religious Education

Mrs E O’Connor

Miss G Stokes
Mrs R Guest
Miss C Corbett

Art

Mrs L Pegg

Ms C Gartland

Business Studies

 

Mr J Cutler

Dance

 

Mrs A Pritchard

Drama

 

Mr J Garrity

Design Technology

Mrs L Maitland

Miss J Dyas

Geography

Mrs A Hubbard

Miss H Sims

History

Mr G Jones

Mr S Bromell

ICT

Miss P Taylor

 

Law & Post-16 ICT

Miss R Berrington

 

Modern Foreign Languages

Mrs S Underwood

Mrs A Bulso

Music

 

Ms J Stacey

Social Sciences (Psychology, Sociology, Health and Social Care

Miss B Greaves

Miss J Dyas
Mrs M Bowen

Physical Education

Mr A Foster

Mr S Biddle
Miss R Barnes
Mrs R John
Mr S Lodge

Support Staff

Area

Position

Staff Names

Admin Staff

Secretary to the Principal

Mrs J Gill

School Counsellor

Mrs K Harding

Attendance Officer

Mrs S Heath

MIS Co-Ordinator

Mrs T O’Donoghue

Exams Officer

Mrs T Cadman

Senior Operations Manager

Miss F Sumner

Finance Assistants

Miss J Hemming
Mrs V Lee

Assistant to SENCO

Mrs J Benson

College Receptionist

Mrs D Marsh

 

Site Staff

Site Manager

Mr D Hayward

Assistant Site Manager

Mr R Shilton

Technicians

Lead Science Technician

Miss S Parmar

   

Operations Manager

Mr P Sumner

 

 

Reprographics Technician

Mrs A Hackett

College Technician

Ms L Taylor

Sixth Form

Careers, Education, Information, Advice & Guidance Co-Ordinator

Mrs S Wilkins

Sixth Form Pastoral & Academic Mentor

Miss D Burton

Educational Support

Teaching Assistants

Miss M Bi
Mrs F Farmer
Mrs G Nicholls
Miss M Rico
Mrs B Russon
Miss M Zarychta
Miss S Jones

Mr J Walsh

Behaviour and Inclusion Manager

Mrs M Prime

Learning Resource/Reprographics Assistant

Miss K Wilkes

 

  •