Skip to content Jump to Keyboard Shortcuts

Staff List

Senior Leadership

  • Principal: Mr S Haywood
  • Vice Principal: Mr R May
  • Assistant Principals: Mrs S Foster, Mr S Lodge
  • Business Manager: Mrs H Parkes

House Progress Leaders

  • Lead House Progress Leader: Mrs S Hand
  • Y7 Stephen: Miss A Griffiths
  • John: Miss E Bevan
  • Bernadette: Miss R Berrington
  • Clare: Mr J Cutler
  • Andrew: Miss E Guise


  • SENCO: Mrs H Cardy
  • More Able Co-ordinator: Mr A Coombes

Curriculum Departments

Department Head of Department Staff Names
English Mrs K Tolley Miss K Cope
Miss C Davis
Mrs S Foster
Mr J Hannon
Mrs N Johnson
Miss R Knott
Mrs N Lamond
Maths Mr M Hambrook Mr S Bond
Mr A Coombes
Mr A Don
Mr M James
Miss K Smith
Science Ms C Kilbride Mr S Bhatoey
Miss L Cox
Mr R Davis
Miss E Guise
Mr J Leather
Mrs D Mandair
Miss A Morgan
Religious Education TBC Mr M Banks
Miss C Corbett
Miss J Wood
Art Mrs L Pegg Ms C Gartland
Business Studies Mr P Wallace Mr J Cutler
Dance Miss E Bevan  
Design Technology Mr I Dimmock Miss J Dyas
Geography Mrs A Hubbard Miss G Coyle
Mrs E Hill
Health & Social Care Mr A Curtis  
History Miss M Moody Mr T James
Mrs J Roncella
ICT Mrs P Taylor  
Law & Post-16 ICT Miss R Berrington  
Modern Foreign Languages Miss J Williams Miss C Shaw
Performing Arts Miss E Bevan (Dance) Ms J Stacey (Music)
Psychology & Sociology Miss B Greaves  
Physical Education Mr A Foster Mr S Biddle
Miss R Barnes
Mrs R John
Miss L Paskin

Support Staff

Area Position Staff Names
Admin Staff Secretary to the Principal Mrs J Gill
Admin Assistant Mrs K Harding
Attendance Officer Mrs S Heath
Data Administrator Mrs D Holman
Finance Officer Miss F Sumner
Finance Assistant Miss J Hemming
AEN Admin Assistant Mrs J Benson
College Receptionist Mrs D Marsh
Site Staff Site Manager Mr D Hayward
Assistant Site Manager Mr D Knight
Technicians Lead Science Technician Miss S Parmar
Science Technician Mrs N Chumber
ICT Support/Developer Mr P Sumner
ICT Technician Mr D Shaw
Reprographics Technician Mrs A Hackett
College Technician Ms L Taylor
Sixth Form Sixth Form Progress Leader Mr D Handy
Sixth Form Study Supervisor Miss F Huffer
Educational Support Teaching Assistants Miss M Bi
Mrs F Farmer
Miss S Jones
Miss R Marsh
Mrs G Nicholls
Miss M Rico
Mrs B Russon
Ms R Trail
Miss M Zarychta
Inclusion Mrs D Highley
Learning Resource Assistant Miss K Wilkes